🌸 Otomate Party 2017 Announcements 🌸

NEW PROJECTS


Cendrillon palikA
(サンドリヨンパリカー)

Director Koijuuri (?)
Scenario writer Sasaki Togi (?)
Art Suzushiro Karin (NORN9 Last Era)

STORY


Toukyou (透京・lit. the transparent city) — a beautiful town made from glass.
A clocktower, managed by the Queen “M”, stands in the center of the town.
However, the town of Toukyou is cursed. A beautiful, yet tragic curse of glass——

Built from 7 drops of tears and glass, this is the tale of Cinderella.

5 minutes until midnight.
Now, Cinderella. It’s time you woke up from your spellcurse——

When you leave Toukyou, make sure to wear something with glass in it.
If not—— 


CHARACTERS


1The Cinderella who dreams of seeing the world outside
Haili Lalique (玻ヰ璃・ラリック)
cv. n/a
.
sHE’S SO CUTE
.
.

.

.
.


2The sole fugitive from Toukyou
Shien Clinochlore (紫鳶・クリノクロア)
cv. Hino Satoshi (POSTER BOY HINO???????? yOOOOOooOO)

残涙 (lit. the trace of tears)

what are u doign w ur hand are u ok there lmao
.
.
.
.
.


3The researcher with a fixation to Toukyou
Ulen Müller (憂漣・ミュラー)
cv. Uchida Yuuma

墜涙 (lit. fallen tears)

o no..he’s hot………….
.
.
.
.
.


4The impostor bound to the clocktower 
Ela Amarlic (廻螺・アマルリック)
cv. Hanae Natsuki

暗涙 (lit. dark tears)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


5The glassblower who has lost all hope
Klone Spinel (黒禰・スピネル)
cv. Namikawa Daisuke (hhes not my type at all im goNNA CRY..,,,,,)

涙淵 (lit. overflowing tears)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


6The charming yet obsessive watchman
Rindo Westeria (綸燈・ウェステリア)
cv. Okitsu Kazuyuki

空涙 (lit. empty tears)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


7The insane yet naive watchman
Natra Peony (泣虎・ピオニー)
cv. Toriumi Kousuke (mADOKA?? Is tHAT YOU????????)

悲涙 (lit. tragic tears)

omg im not into this type usually OR TORIKOU but i lvoe his design..nO…..,,
.
.
.
.
.


8The magician who holds to key to fate
Kashika Gallé (歌柴歌・ガレ)
cv. Sugiyama Noriaki

紅涙/血涙 (lit. scarlet tears/tears of blood)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


THOUGHTS


i s2g the ppl who came up with their names just typed the hiragana in and picked tHE MOST OBSCURE KANJI THEY COULD FIND (also wahts up with the combination of japanese name + european-sounding last name wwwww)

idk this sounds kinda cool and its pretty but a) the namidai character’s totally not my type wHCIH MAKES ME SO SAD if i had to pick id say im the most interested in the researcher guy and torikous character b) god knows what the story is gonna be about ww

also why does every guy have a type of crying assigned to them (same tbh but also what does that even mean) out of all the new projects im probably the most interested in this one but im also ( ´_ゝ`) ?but ill definitely be following the updates on this!!! (cant possibly miss out on a potential nakige wwwwww)


← PREVIOUS | NEXT →

6 thoughts on “🌸 Otomate Party 2017 Announcements 🌸

  1. oh that variable barricade butler chara… I guess his name is Kasuga since I checked on B’s Log on weibo here (now it just a matter of time which seiyuu will voiced him) http://photo.weibo.com/2000566261/talbum/detail/photo_id/4089598951115320/album_id/3554651665127507

    I also goes for the same w/ you! I only looking fwd to that Cinderella game, CharadeManiacs, Mafia game (if otomate did the research right, i hope it would turn out to be great game), and VariBarri!! I think CharadeManiac is almost like social media thingy (which I kinda love it that they made story based on realistic approach so they will make us guess which chara is the seiyuu) but I just hope that wouldn’t be wasted potential sobs.

    Liked by 1 person

    • oH thanks for the link!!!!!! im praying that its a seiyuu i like ww
      aah so our interests match!!! hopefully all those games will head in the direction we want them to wwwww and yeah its cool that theyre announcing the seiyuu weekly on twitter?? it’ll keep us guessing for quite a while(`・∀・´)

      Like

  2. Pingback: Monthly Updates – September 2017. | hayurika

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s