🌸 Otomate Party 2017 Announcements 🌸

CharadeManiacs
(シャレードマニアクス)

Director Saitou Asami (?)
Scenario writer Amemiya Uta (sub-writer for Psychedelica series, Ayakashi Gohan, Kenka Banchou Otome)
Art Teita (NORN9, Hyakka Hyakurou)

STORY


Who will you place your trust in?
I see.
Even if they’re actually a traitor,
Will you continue to trust in them?

Welcome to Arcadia!
10 friends, living under the same roof — a paradise!
A gorgeous cast, gathered together!

But are these people here really your “friends” ?


CAST


Maeno Tomoaki | Matsuoka Yoshitsugu | Furukawa Makoto
Seki Tomokazu | Okamoto Nobuhiko | Namikawa Daisuke
Saitou Souma | Suzumura Kenichi | Ogata Megumi


CHARACTERS


2Sena Hiyori (瀬名ヒヨリ)
cv. n/a

o damn shes cute too
.
.
.


9Akase Kyouya (明瀬 キョウヤ)
cv. ???

.
.
.
.


10Banjou Tomose (萬城 トモセ)
cv. ???

god banjo i bet ur that generic rich kid who hates on everyone for no reason look at urself
.
.
.


7Chigasaki Mamoru (茅ヶ崎 マモル)
cv. ???

im such a3! trash i saw chigasaki and i was lik e 👀👀👀👀
.
.
.


8Dazai Mei (陀宰 メイ)
cv. ???

.
.
.
.


5Ebana Keito (獲端 ケイト)
cv. ???

.
.
.
↑ dad コンビ ↓


6Futami Ryouichi (双巳 リョウイチ)
cv. ???

.
.
.
.


3Gyoubu Souta (凝部 ソウタ)
cv. ???

tthats an..interesting hairstyle w
.
.
.


4Haiji Takumi (廃寺 タクミ)
cv. ???

.
.
.
.


1Iochi Mizuki (射落 ミズキ)
cv. ???

im betting 10 bucks hes (she?????) gonna be cv. ogata megumi
.
.
.


THOUGHTS


i got really excited when the first few lines of text came up bc like OMINOUS TYPING!!! BETRAYAL!!!!!! sounds like good shit!!!!!!!!!!

and then all the bright visuals and techno music started playing and i was like ???eh

so i rly dont know if this is really gonna be my type of game or not aaaaaaa – they rly weren’t kidding when they said “gorgeous” cast tho (thank u for the namidai………..and on erins behalf thank u for souma) but in contrast to all the dramatic text about trust and betrayal the visuals give off the lighthearted school-life kind of feel so im kinda mmmMMMMMMMo<–< the visual style kinda reminds me of possession magenta ww but ye if this turns out to be more plot-focused then ill definitely be interested!!!!(`・∀・´) teitas art is very pretty…….(+nmkwもいるしw)

time to spend the next few months speculating whos gonna get which seiyuu٩( ‘ω’ )و


← PREVIOUS | NEXT →

6 thoughts on “🌸 Otomate Party 2017 Announcements 🌸

  1. oh that variable barricade butler chara… I guess his name is Kasuga since I checked on B’s Log on weibo here (now it just a matter of time which seiyuu will voiced him) http://photo.weibo.com/2000566261/talbum/detail/photo_id/4089598951115320/album_id/3554651665127507

    I also goes for the same w/ you! I only looking fwd to that Cinderella game, CharadeManiacs, Mafia game (if otomate did the research right, i hope it would turn out to be great game), and VariBarri!! I think CharadeManiac is almost like social media thingy (which I kinda love it that they made story based on realistic approach so they will make us guess which chara is the seiyuu) but I just hope that wouldn’t be wasted potential sobs.

    Liked by 1 person

    • oH thanks for the link!!!!!! im praying that its a seiyuu i like ww
      aah so our interests match!!! hopefully all those games will head in the direction we want them to wwwww and yeah its cool that theyre announcing the seiyuu weekly on twitter?? it’ll keep us guessing for quite a while(`・∀・´)

      Like

  2. Pingback: Monthly Updates – September 2017. | hayurika

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s